ON AIR NOW
The Benchwarmers
  • The Benchwarmers
  • Regular Programming
  • 5:00pm - 8:00pm
banner
Request Line: 361-560-5397

1440 KEYS: Friday Night Scorebaord (2016 CCISD FOOTBALL SCHEDULE)

HUGE Thank You to our 2016 Friday Night Scoreboard Sponsors

Corpus Christi Foundation Repair & Torr Sleep Center

  


CARROLL HIGH SCHOOL                        
Aug.    12    Friday    San Benito (SCR)    Carroll    Multipurpose    10:00 am
Aug.    19    Friday    Port Lavaca (SCR)    Port Lavaca    Port Lavaca    10:30 am
Aug.    26    Friday    Miller    Miller    Buccaneer      7:30 pm
Sept.    2    Friday    Ray (PN)    Carroll    Multipurpose      7:30 pm
Sept.     9    Friday    Gregory-Portland    Gregory-Portland    Gregory-Portland      7:30 pm
Sept.     16    Friday    Alice    Carroll    Multipurpose      7:30 pm
Sept.    23    Friday    Calallen    Callen    Calallen      7:30 pm
Sept.    30    Friday    **Moody (HC)    Moody    Buccaneer      7:30 pm
Oct.    6    Thursday    **Veterans Memorial      Veterans Memorial    Multipurpose      7:00 pm
Oct.    14    Friday    **King (MS)     Carroll    Buccaneer      7:30 pm
Oct.    21    Friday    **Flour Bluff    Flour Bluff    Flour Bluff      7:30 pm
Oct.     28    Friday    OPEN    OPEN    OPEN    OPEN
Nov.     4    Friday    Inter Zone Playoffs        TBA    
                        
KING HIGH SCHOOL                                             
Aug.    12    Friday     (SCR)            
Aug.    19    Friday    Victoria West (SCR)    Victoria West    Victoria    6:00 pm
Aug.    26    Friday    Ray    Ray    Multipurpose      7:30 pm
Sept.    2    Friday    Miller (PN)    King    Buccaneer      7:30 pm
Sept.     8    Thursday    Calallen    King    Buccaneer      7:00 pm
Sept.     16    Friday    Tuloso-Midway    Tuloso-Midway    Tuloso-Midway      7:30 pm
Sept.    23    Friday    Gregory-Portlnd    Gregory-Portland    Gregory-Portland      7:30 pm
Sept.     30    Friday    OPEN    OPEN    OPEN        OPEN
Oct.    6    Thursday    **Flour Bluff     King    Buccaneer    7:00 pm
Oct.    14    Friday    **Carroll (MS)    Carroll    Buccaneer    7:30 pm
Oct.    21    Friday    **Moody (HC)    King    Multipurpose    7:30 pm
Oct.     27    Thursday    **Veterans Memorial    Veterans Memorial    Buccaneer    7:00 pm
Nov.     4    Friday    Inter Zone Playoffs        TBA    
                        
MILLER HIGH SCHOOL                                               
Aug.    12    Friday    Robstown (SCR)    Robstown    Robstown    7:00 pm
Aug.    19    Friday    Laredo Nixon (SCR)    Miller    Buccaneer    10:00 am
Aug.    26    Friday    Carroll (PN)    Miller    Buccaneer    7:30 pm
Sept.    2    Friday    King    King    Buccaneer    7:30 pm
Sept.     9    Friday    OPEN    OPEN    OPEN        OPEN
Sept.     16    Friday    Moody (MS)    Miller    Buccaneer    7:30 pm
Sept.    23    Friday    Veterans Memorial    Veterans Memorial    Buccaneer    7:30 pm
Sept. 30    30    Friday    *Gregory-Portland     Gregory-Portland    Gregory-Portland    7:30 pm
Oct.    7    Friday    *Alice (HC)    Miller    Buccaneer    7:30 pm
Oct.    14    Friday    *Tuloso-Midway      Tuloso-Midway    Tuloso-Midway    7:30 pm
Oct.    21    Friday    *Ray (HF)    Miller    Buccaneer    7:30 pm
Oct.     28    Friday    *Calallen    Calallen    Calallen    7:30 pm
Nov.     4    Friday    Inter Zone Playoffs        TBA    
                                              
MOODY HIGH SCHOOL                                              
Aug.    12    Friday    Orange Grove (SCR)    Orange Grove    Orange Grove    7:00 pm
Aug.    19    Friday    Kingsville (SCR)    Moody    Multipurpose    8:00 am
Aug.    26    Friday    West Oso     West Oso    West Oso    7:30 pm
Sept.    2    Friday    S.A. Burbank    S.A. Burbank    San Antonio    7:30 pm
Sept.     9    Friday    Ray (PN)    Moody    Multipurpose    7:30 pm
Sept.     16    Friday    Miller (HC)    Miller    Buccaneer    7:30 pm
Sept.    23    Friday    Tuloso-Midway     Tuloso-Midway    Tuloso-Midway    7:30 pm
Sept. 30    30    Friday    **Carroll    Moody    Buccaneer    7:30 pm
Oct.    7    Friday    OPEN    OPEN    OPEN    OPEN
Oct.    14    Friday    **Veterans Memorial (MS, SN)    Moody    Multipurpose    7:30 pm
Oct.    21    Friday    **King      King    Multipurpose    7:30 pm
Oct.     28    Friday    **Flour Bluff    Flour Bluff    Flour Bluff    7:30 pm
Nov.     4    Friday    Inter Zone Playoffs            
                        
RAY HIGH SCHOOL                                               
Aug.    12    Friday    Rockport (SCR)    Rockport    Rockport    7:00 pm
Aug.    19    Friday    Calallen (SCR)    Calallen    Calallen    7:00 pm
Aug.    26    Friday    King    Ray    Multipurpose    7:30 pm
Sept.    2    Friday    Carroll    Carroll    Multipurpose    7:30 pm
Sept.     9    Friday    Moody (MS)    Moody    Multipurpose    7:30 pm
Sept.     15    Thursday    Veterans Memorial    Ray    Buccaneer    7:00 pm
Sept.    23    Friday    OPEN    OPEN    OPEN    OPEN
Sept. 30    30    Friday    *Alice    Alice    Alice    7:30 pm
Oct.    7    Friday    *Tuloso-Midway     Ray    Multipurpose    7:30 pm
Oct.    14    Friday    *Calallen    Calallen    Calallen    7:30 pm
Oct.    21    Friday    *Miller (HF, HC)    Miller    Buccaneer    7:30 pm
Oct.     28    Friday    *Gregory Portland (PN)    Ray    Buccaneer    7:30 pm
Nov.     4    Friday    Inter Zone Playoffs        TBA    
                        
VETERANS MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL                                             
Aug.    19    Friday    Sinton (SCR)    Ray    Cabaniss Soccer    9:00 am
Aug.    26    Friday    Laredo Martin    Laredo Martin    Laredo    7:30 pm
Sept.    2    Friday    PSJA Southwest    PSJA Southwest    PSJA Southwest    7:30 pm
Sept.     9    Friday    LaFeria (PN)    Ray    Buccaneer    7:30 pm
Sept.     15    Thursday    Ray     Ray    Buccaneer    7:00 pm
Sept.    23    Friday    Miller (FG)    Veterans    Buccaneer    7:30 pm
Sept. 30    30    Friday    **Flour Bluff    Flour Bluff    Flour Bluff    7:30 pm
Oct.    6    Thursday    **Carroll      Veterans    Multipurpose    7:00 pm
Oct.    14    Friday    **Moody (MS)    Moody    Multipurpose    7:30 pm
Oct.    21    Friday    OPEN    OPEN    OPEN    OPEN
Oct.     27    Thursday    **King    Veterans    Buccaneer    7:00 pm
Nov.     4    Friday    Inter Zone Playoffs        TBA    
                        
        Scrimmages (SCR)        Hall of Fame (HF)                                  
        Parents Night (PN)        Middle School Recognition (MS)        
        Homecoming (HC)        Senior Night (SN)                                  
        Founders Game (FG)                
        District 30-5A                
        *North Zone- Alice, Corpus Christi-Calallen, Miller, Ray, Tuloso-Midway, Gregory-Portland                 
        **South Zone- Corpus Christi- Carroll, Flour Bluff, King, Moody, Veterans Memorial          


     
                    

Request Line:
361-560-5397